I'm tweeting the overall match scores during the season...Follow me to see the scores...

Team Sectional Matches

2018-10-06Fayetteville-Manlius Def Christian Brothers Academy5 - 2
1 S Katerina Atallah (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Calista Albring (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-0, 6-1
2 S Anna Manta (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Aubrey Mills (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2, 6-0
3 S Phoebe Wang (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Grace Catalano (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-0, 6-3
1 D Grace Coyne & Grace DelPino (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Alexis Ahn & Keara Polovick (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-0, 6-4
2 D Grace Glowaki & Gieselle Vlassis (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Rachel Liu & Martha Welker (Fayetteville-Manlius) 7-5, 7-6
3 D Maddy Drapeau & Cassie Wojtasiewicz (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Mary Kilmartin & Isabella Mead (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2, 6-3
4 D Ava Abruzzese & Samhitha Adavikolanu (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Annie Kilmartin & Maddie Tallman (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-7, 6-3 , 7-5
2018-10-05Christian Brothers Academy Def West Genesee5 - 2
1 S Gieselle Vlassis (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Mikayla Mannara (West Genesee) 6-1, 6-1
2 S Katie Viau (West Genesee) Def Grace Glowaki (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2, 1-0
3 S Anastasia Mello (West Genesee) Def Calista Albring (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-3, 3-6 , 6-0
1 D Grace Coyne & Grace DelPino (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Angelina Llanos & Emma Pinker (West Genesee) 6-1, 6-1
2 D Grace Catalano & Aubrey Mills (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Natalie Thurston & Emma Yeager (West Genesee) 6-0, 3-6 , 6-2
3 D Mary Kilmartin & Isabella Mead (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Alyssa Congel & Mi Tran (West Genesee) 6-3, 6-3
4 D Annie Kilmartin & Maddie Tallman (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Greta Hahn & Elisha Strachan (West Genesee) 6-2, 7-5
2018-10-05Christian Brothers Academy Def West Genesee5 - 2
1 S Gieselle Vlassis (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Mikayla Mannara (West Genesee) 6-1, 6-0
2 S Katie Viau (West Genesee) Def Forfeit (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2, 7-6
3 S Anastasia Mello (West Genesee) Def Calista Albring (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-2, 3-6 , 6-0
1 D Grace Coyne & Grace DelPino (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Angelina Llanos & Emma Pinker (West Genesee) 6-1, 6-1
2 D Grace Catalano & Aubrey Mills (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Natalie Thurston & Emma Yeager (West Genesee) 6-0, 3-6 , 6-2
3 D Mary Kilmartin & Isabella Mead (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Alyssa Congel & Mi Tran (West Genesee) 6-3, 6-3
4 D Annie Kilmartin & Maddie Tallman (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Greta Hahn & Elisha Strachan (West Genesee) 6-2, 7-5
2018-10-05Fayetteville-Manlius Def Baldwinsville7 - 0
1 S Katerina Atallah (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Brooke Tutor (Baldwinsville) 6-3, 6-0
2 S Anna Manta (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Paige Tromblee (Baldwinsville) 6-3, 6-2
3 S Phoebe Wang (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Sarah Cavino (Baldwinsville) 6-1, 6-2
1 D Alexis Ahn & Keara Polovick (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Lauren Devine & Hanna Manning (Baldwinsville) 6-1, 6-2
2 D Rachel Liu & Martha Welker (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Audrey Benton & Hannah Gould (Baldwinsville) 6-2, 6-2
3 D Maddy Drapeau & Cassie Wojtasiewicz (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Reagan Doan & Ella Tromblee (Baldwinsville) 6-3, 6-0
4 D Ava Abruzzese & Samhitha Adavikolanu (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Katrina Hays-Peterson & McKenna Murphy (Baldwinsville) 6-2, 6-3
2018-10-03Baldwinsville Def Auburn5 - 2
1 S Brooke Tutor (Baldwinsville) Def Celia Mattie (Auburn) 6-1, 6-0
2 S Paige Tromblee (Baldwinsville) Def Makayla Huntley (Auburn) 6-3, 6-4
3 S Rosalia Bartolotta (Auburn) Def Sarah Cavino (Baldwinsville) 4-6, 6-2 , 6-2
1 D Grace Baranick & Sydney Whitford (Auburn) Def Lauren Devine & Hanna Manning (Baldwinsville) 7-5, 6-0
2 D Audrey Benton & Hannah Gould (Baldwinsville) Def Alexis Calkins & Daisy Townsend (Auburn) 4-6, 6-2 , 7-5
3 D Reagan Doan & Ella Tromblee (Baldwinsville) Def Kathryn Brown & Samantha Lesch (Auburn) 4-6, 6-1 , 6-4
4 D Katrina Hays-Peterson & McKenna Murphy (Baldwinsville) Def Abby Micglire & Lillianna Spin (Auburn) 6-3, 7-5
2018-10-03West Genesee Def Oswego6 - 1
1 S Mikayla Mannara (West Genesee) Def Alyssa Adner (Oswego) 6-2, 6-0
2 S Katie Viau (West Genesee) Def Kelly Lizotte (Oswego) 6-0, 6-0
3 S Abbey Yurkon (Oswego) Def Emma Pinker (West Genesee) 6-1, 7-6
1 D Angelina Llanos & Anastasia Mello (West Genesee) Def Victoria Crisafulli & Alyssa Lapetino (Oswego) 6-1, 6-0
2 D Natalie Thurston & Emma Yeager (West Genesee) Def Abigail McPherson & Mattie Wallace (Oswego) 6-1, 6-1
3 D Alyssa Congel & Mi Tran (West Genesee) Def Sonja Anderson & Gabby Pacheco (Oswego) 6-0, 6-1
4 D Greta Hahn & Chloe Soltys (West Genesee) Def Hannah Rebello & Julianne Verceles (Oswego) 6-2, 6-0
2018-10-03Fayetteville-Manlius Def Proctor7 - 0
1 S Katerina Atallah (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Melody Mey (Proctor) 6-0, 6-0
2 S Anna Manta (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Karyna Savich (Proctor) 6-2, 6-0
3 S Phoebe Wang (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Selma Dizdarevic (Proctor) 7-6, 6-2
1 D Maddy Drapeau & Cassie Wojtasiewicz (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Ashley Hernandez & Sabrina Pin (Proctor) 6-1, 6-0
2 D Brooke Tester & Emma Zogg (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Saydra Chey & Debora Win (Proctor) 6-1, 6-0
3 D Freda Ni & Camilla Wojtasiewicz (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Gu Gu & Alexandra Underwood (Proctor) 6-0, 7-5
4 D Lexi Kellish & Michelle Lim (Fayetteville-Manlius) Def Tulsi Patel & Elizabeth Wronka (Proctor) 6-1, 6-0
2018-10-03Christian Brothers Academy Def Liverpool6 - 1
1 S Gieselle Vlassis (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Julia Schewe (Liverpool) 6-0, 6-0
2 S Gabby Underwood (Liverpool) Def Grace Glowaki (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-7
3 S Calista Albring (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Kelly Geiwitz (Liverpool) 6-1, 6-1
1 D Grace Coyne & Grace DelPino (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Diana Kozenyatko & Angelica Underwood (Liverpool) 6-2, 6-1
2 D Grace Catalano & Aubrey Mills (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Aryanna Davila & Crystal Morgans (Liverpool) 6-1, 6-3
3 D Mary Kilmartin & Isabella Mead (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Eleni Ioannidis & Cindy Tran (Liverpool) 6-2, 6-1
4 D Annie Kilmartin & Maddie Tallman (Christian Brothers Academy) Def Erica Gibbs & Natalie Kidd (Liverpool) 6-1, 7-5

Section III Girls 2018 Class A Team Sectional

1 Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
 
 
1 Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
8 Proctor
7-0
 
 
 
 
 
1 Fayetteville-Manlius
 
4 Baldwinsville
 
7-0  
 
 
 
4 Baldwinsville
 
 
 
5 Auburn
5-2
 
 
 
 
 
 
1 Fayetteville-Manlius
3 Liverpool
 
 
5-2 
 
 
6 Christian Brothers Academy
 
 
 
6 Christian Brothers Academy
6-1
 
 
 
 
 
6 Christian Brothers Academy
 
2 West Genesee
 
5-2  
 
 
 
2 West Genesee
 
 
 
7 Oswego
6-1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

If you like the site, help me keep it going....